Content

GRINDFEAST XL VI

Grindcore

Willemeen Ardennen Bivak

Bivak

Scordatura (SCH) + Visions Of Disfigurement (UK) + Apothic

slam

Sauce

dubstep, grime, UK bass

Theatervoorstelling LEEF!

Theater

Knight Area + Sky Architect

progressive symphonic rock

Michael Feuerstack (CAN) + The Fire Harvest

indie, singer songwriter

WillemsFest: Bodyfarm + Thrashcan + Dreckneck + Bloodmoon + Black Valley + The Evolutionist + The Positives + Brutal Assault

Death Metal, Thrash Metal, Rock, Metalcore, Indie Alternative Rock, Stoner Rock

FORMS present 'The King Of Bass' 2019

drum & bass

Deez Nuts

hardcore, thrash,

Zoli Band (feat Zoli Téglás of Ignite) + We Are Hunters

post punk , rock

BANANAS! met: Darkraver + Gizmo + Buzz Fuzz + Bartello + Senner-G + Steef-O

oldschool gabber, hardcore

Rotten sound (FI) + Implore (DE)

grindcore

Vetrar Draugurinn + Treurwilg + Egeria

album releaseshow - progressive, doom

Ellende (AT) + Firtan (D) + Spiral Skies (SWE) + Groza (D)

black metal, psychedelic hard rock

Arin@'s Leuke Oldschoolfeest

oldschool, early rave, hardcore, early terror

Voordracht Arnhem

Young Art, kunst & poëzie

Cesair (NL) + Waldkauz

folk, pagan

TRI Poloski ||| Arnhem ||| Russian Hardbass

hardbass

DAMN

urban hip hop, R&B, Afro, Dancehall

Satanic Supremacy w/ Besatt (PL) + Hats Barn (FR) + Standvast + Rites Satanika

black metal

YALLAH! YALLAH!

Speeddabke, Reggaeton, arabic, dance

Screw Houston + Dead Giveaway + New Best Friend

Melodic hardcore, Punkrock, Alternative

Septicflesh (GR) + Krisiun (BR) + Diabolical (SE) + Xaon

Symphonic Death metal

Bad Habits // Good Manners

house, art, drinks

Darkspace + Turia

interstellar atmospheric black metal

Club 8Bahn w/ Leif, Lux & Flo Flux

Electronic, House, Downtempo

Kamikaze met oa. NOISEKICK + HARD INFANTRY

hardcore , terror

Bivak Willemeen

kamperen

DJ Workshop By Bipashna (Lesson 3)

DJ Workshop

RedWillemeen Open Dag

Open Dag!

The Box: 2nd Arrival w/ Robsen + T-Log + Xqruciator + Kaycie vs Faniac + Hellcreator vs Tantulum

early terror, early hardcore

Bass6: Sinister Souls

Drum N Bass

W1 en het Gelders Orkest: Maestro Jules Onthult Bruchs

Klassiek

Castaways - Maiden Voyage -

yacht rock, AOR, slow disco

DJ Workshop By Bipashna (Lesson 2)

DJ Workshop

Doc's BlackFest pt2 w/ Enthroned + Ancient Rites + Soulburn + Misanthropia + Gnaw Their Tongues + Hyperion + Dodenkrocht + Faal ea.

black metal

RijnWijzer: Sexting

bijeenkomst op uitnodiging

dwars: kweekvlees, de toekomst?

politiek cafe

Jonge Democraten: Wat vind jij van onderwijs?

politiek cafe

DJ Workshop By Bipashna (lesson 1)

DJ Workshop

Dollhouse Queerparty

queer (dirty) Dance

The Casualties (USA) + Paracetamøl Exclusieve NL show

streetpunk, garage punk

Kamikaze DJ Contest pt2

hardcore

The '90s called - they want their rave party back!

90's rave

Jaya The Cat + Hypnoisers

punky drunk reggae

Jucifer (USA) + MNHM

sludge, avant garde

5 tot 9 mentaliteit

indie, electronic, other

Club 8Bahn w/ Imogen, Identified Patient & Post Ave

techno, acid, EBM, electro

Habesha Party

oost afrikaanse Dance

Punkfest met: De Crisis + Circle Of Friends + CLAUS + Neuroot = UITVERKOCHT!!!

punk rock

Alcuna Wilds + Few

trip-rock

Mortiis (NO) + Nortfalke (UITVERKOCHT)

dungeon synth, dark ambient, industrial rock

Kamikaze DJ Contest pt1

hardcore

Club 8Bahn fonkel nieuwjaar

techno